Crookston High School recognizes students on the honor roll for spring semester

Times Report
Crookston Times

Crookston High School recognized students who made the "A" and "B" honor rolls for the spring semester during the 2020-2021 school year. Here's the list:

“A” HONOR ROLL:

Grade 12:

Gavin Anderson, Emily Funk, Danielle Haake, Karsten Isaacson, Joslynn Leach, Jacob Miller, Gabriel Montieth, Victoria Proulx, Sophia Rezac, Easton Tangquist, Ella Weber, Lucas Winger

Grade 11:

Emily Balboa, Evan Christensen, Jenna Coauette, James Deleon, Olivia Huck, Breanna Kressin, Ava Lopez, Clara Meyer, Haden Michaelson, Emma Osborn, Haleigh Raymond, Amanda Schultz, Rylee Solheim, Alexia Threatt, Austin Trinkle, Hayden Winjum

Grade 10:

Mackenzie Aamoth, Zara Baig, Hannah Brouse, Halle Bruggeman, Grace Fischer, Anna Funk, Lily Groven, Thor Harbott, Kailee Magsam, Libby Salentine, Emilee Tate

Grade 9:

Caden Boike, Emily Boucher, Coral Brekken, Emma Gunderson, Nathan Johanneck, Morgan Nelson, Ashton Shockman, Isabelle Smith, Brannon Tangquist, Nashalie Tellez, Isaac Thomforde, David Threatt, Brekken Tull, Halle Winjum

Grade 8:

Paige Abrahamson, Kaylie Clauson, Chase Cormican, Ava Edwards, Miryah Epema, Madeline Harbott, Naomi Johnson, Tyler Michaelson, Joey Nesseth, Naomi Olson, Georgia Sanders, Grace Smith, Lincoln Waldal

Grade 7:

Chloe Boll, Ethan Bubna, Garrett Fischer, Gunnar Groven, Ashton Hoffman, Lucy Smith, Samuel Widseth, Taylor Wieland, Reggie Winjum

“B” HONOR ROLL:

Grade 12:

Emma Boll, Zachary Brown, Carter Bruggeman, Amber Cymbaluk, Nolan Dans, Noah Dragseth, MacKenze Epema, Linnea French, Gregorio Gonzalez, Jasmine Haglund, Gunner Hooper, Jayden Hulst, Noah Kiel, Maria Lisov, Andrew MacGregor, Savannah Meine, Carter Nelson, Jaxon Wang, Cameron Weiland

Grade 11:

Blaine Andringa, Morgen Arguelles, Aleah Bienek, Joseph Brule, Brooks Butt, Bailey Cameron, Erik Coauette, Austin Crawford, Cade DeLeon, Jazmine Doyea, George French, Jackson Garmen, Gunnar Gunderson, Jacob Hesby, Madison Hoiland, Alex Kozitka, Hannah Lindemoen, Justin Lindgren, Hannah Loraas, Logan Melvie, Gage Nelson, Grant Nelson, Ellie Nesseth, Luke Noah, Claire Oman, Amelia Overgaard, Mason Owens, Ally Perreault, Mallorie Sundeen, Karissa Wagner, Dillynn Wallace, Isaac Wandrie

Grade 10:

Ryan Abeld, Jack Anderson, Jaren Bailey, Ethan Boll, Abigail Borowicz, Ethan Bowman, Kayla Brekken, Carly Brown, Brianna Colborn, Jack Doda, Stella Duden, Ethan Erdman, Dokken Erdmann, Macy Fee, Megan Haugen, Nathan Kelly, Ella Kiel, Xander Kuchan, Julia Lallier, Hannah Leckie, Tatum Lubinski, Omar Petithomme, Samantha Rezac, Katelynn Schulz, Jenna Seaver, George Widman, Gavin Winger

Grade 9:

Hope Alexander, Leila Bautista, Kristine Bernd, Katelyn Christensen, Amelia Cordova, Koda Donarski, Calleigh Fanfulik, Jia Gaber, Clay Hanson, Edward Luckow, Ny Nhu Nguyen, Gabriel Noah, Chase Proulx, Isaac Ramirez, Emily Soberon, Cassie Solheim, Frankie Torvinen, Evin Trudeau, Bailey Turnwall

Grade 8:

Grace Alexander, Michael Bochow, Emily Bowman, Jack Buhler, Brandon Colborn, Matthew Contreras, Michael Deng, Jack Everett, Addison Fee, Mackenzie Funk, Conner Hanson, Riley Helgeson, Alvin Killough, Carley Knutson, Makenna Kopecky, Danielle Kresl, Ella Lanctot, Chase Larson, Rylan Lubarski, Teagen Lubinski, Hunter Nicholas, Isaiah Olivares, Kendra Overgaard, Bradyn Pederson, Ryan Street, Joslyn Wallace, Tessa Weber

Grade 7:

Madelyn Anderson, Ashlyn Bailey, Jasmine Blow, Mya Bower, Logan Brekken, Jace Bruggeman, Nolan Cassavant, Brady Chandler, Cody Demarais, Greyson Ecker, Carter Fee, Charles Finch, Kahnen Hansen, Emelia Hoerner, Andrew Johnson, Madelyn Knutson, Janessa Kunstleben, Emma LaPlante, Morgyn Larson, Dakota Laughery, Hayley Leckie, Zander Luckow, Ava Martin, Connor Maruska, Claire McDonald, Halle Nicholas, Lucas Perala, Zachariah Plante, Jason Polendo, Autumn Rowan, Taylor Schulz, Evan Shockman, Aaron Stroot, Tristan Sundquist, Nashelle Tellez Vasquez, Avery Trudeau, Peter Wiersma, Cade Wisk