A schedule of each fall team's first game and first home game.

Pirates Football
Monday, August 13 - First Day of Practice
Friday, August 31 - First Game at East Grand Forks, 6 p.m.
Friday, September 7 - Home Opener against Staples Motley (Parents Night), 7 p.m. at Ed Widseth Field

Pirates Volleyball
Monday, August 13 - First Day of Practice
Thursday, August 23 - First Match at Bagley, 7:30 p.m.
Tuesday, August 28 - Home Opener against Fosston, 7:30 p.m. at CHS

Pirates Girls’ Soccer
Monday, August 13 - First Day of Practice
Friday, August 24 - First Game at West Ottertail Central, 4 p.m.
Thursday, August 30 - Home Opener against St. John’s Prep, 3 p.m. at CHS Soccer Fields

Pirates Boys’ Soccer
Monday, August 13 - First Day of Practice
Thursday, August 23 - First Game at Jamestown, ND, 5:30 p.m.
Tuesday, September 4 - Home Opener against Pelican Rapids, 4 p.m. at CHS Soccer Fields

Pirates Girls’ Tennis
Monday, August 13 - First Day of Practice
Friday, August 17 - First Matches at Park Rapids, Quadrangular at 10:30 a.m., 12:30 p.m., 2:30 p.m.
Tuesday, August 21 - Home Opener against Roseau and East Grand Forks, Triangular at 10 a.m. and 1 p.m.

Pirates Swimming
Monday, August 13 - First Day of Practice
Monday, August 27 - First Competition at Detroit Lakes, Pentathlon at 2 p.m.
Thursday, September 13 - Home Opener against Thief River Falls, Detroit Lakes, Warroad-Roseau, Crookston Pirate Booster Invitational at 5:30 p.m.

Golden Eagles Football
Began Practice on August 6
Thursday, August 30 - First Game at Minnesota State University Moorhead, 6:30 p.m.
Saturday, September 8 - Home Opener against St. Cloud State University, 1 p.m. at Ed Widseth Field

Golden Eagles Volleyball
Began Practice on August 6
Friday, August 24 - First Match against University of Wisconsin-Parkside, 1 p.m.
Saturday, September 8 - Home Opener against University of Minnesota Duluth, 4 p.m. at Lysaker Gymnasium

Golden Eagles Women’s Soccer
Monday, August 13 - First Day of Practice
Thursday, August 30 - First Game at Adams State University, 1:30 p.m.
Friday, September 14 - Home Opener against University of Minnesota Duluth, 3 p.m. at UMC Soccer Field

Golden Eagles Men’s Golf
Monday, September 10 - First Competition at Bemidji State University Invite

Golden Eagles Women’s Golf
Monday, September 10 - First Competition at Bemidji State University Invite