The following schedule came from the Crookston High School website.

Monday, August 13, 2018

  Football: Boys Varsity 1st Day of Practice                                  
  Soccer: Girls Var 1st Day of Practice                                             
  Volleyball: Girls Var 1st Day of Practice                                        
  Tennis: Girls Var/JV 1st Day of Practice                                         
  Soccer: Boys Var 1st Day of Practice
  Swimming: 1st Day of Practice                                             

Friday, Aug 17, 2018

  Tennis: Girls Var/JV Quad - 10:30AM - Away vs. Park Rapids Area.      

Tuesday, Aug 21, 2018

  Tennis: Girls Var/JV Triangular - 10:00AM - vs. East Grand Forks, Roseau @CHS                                  
Wednesday, Aug 22, 2018

  Volleyball: Girls Var Scrimmage - 10:00AM - vs. Fertile-Beltrami @CHS                                  
Thursday, Aug 23, 2018

  Tennis: Girls Var/JV Match - 10:00AM - Away vs. Thief River Falls      
  Soccer: Boys Var Game - 5:30PM - Away vs. Jamestown      
  Volleyball: Girls Var Match - 7:30PM - Away vs. Bagley      

Friday, Aug 24, 2018

  Soccer: Girls Var Match - 4:00PM - Away vs. Hillcrest Lutheran Academy      

Saturday, Aug 25, 2018

  Volleyball: Girls Var Scrimmage - 8:00AM - Away vs. TBD @ Concordia University                 
  Football: Boys Varsity Scrimmage - 9:00AM - vs. Thief River Falls @CHS                     
  Tennis: Girls Var/JV Invitational - 9:00AM - vs. Detroit Lakes, East Grand Forks, Hibbing, Moorhead, New London-Spicer, Perham, Wadena-Deer Creek @CHS

Monday, Aug 27, 2018

  Swimming: Invitational - 2:00PM - Away vs. Detroit Lakes
                                 
Tuesday, Aug 28, 2018

  Tennis: Girls Var/JV Quadrangular - 9:00AM - Away vs. Pequot Lakes @ Park Rapids High                                                                                                                         Tennis: Girls Var/JV Quadrangular - 10:30AM - Away vs. Long Prairie Grey Eagle @ PR      
  Tennis: Girls Var/JV Quadrangular - 12:00PM - Away vs. Park Rapids Area       
  Soccer: Boys Var Match - 4:00PM - vs. Pelican Rapids @CHS                              
  Soccer: Girls Var Match - 5:00PM - vs. Detroit Lakes @CHS                              
  Volleyball: Girls Var Game - 7:30PM - vs. Fosston @CHS                                 

Thursday, Aug 30, 2018

  Soccer: Girls Var Match - 3:00PM - vs. St. John`s Prep @CHS                                  
  Volleyball: Girls Var Match - 5:00PM - vs. Ada-Borup @CHS
  Swimming: Triangular - 5:00PM - Away vs. Fosston, Thief River Falls @Fosston
                                 
Friday, Aug 31, 2018

  Tennis: Girls Var/JV Match - 10:00AM - Away vs. Moorhead    
  Football: Boys Varsity Game - 6:00PM - Away vs. East Grand Forks      

Tuesday, Sep 4, 2018

  Soccer: Boys Var Match - 7:00PM - Away vs. Detroit Lakes       
  Volleyball: Girls Var Match - 7:30PM - Away vs. Red Lake Falls     

Thursday, Sep 6, 2018

  Soccer: Boys Var Match - 3:30PM - Away vs. Hillcrest Lutheran Academy       
  Tennis: Girls Var/JV Match - 4:00PM - Away vs. East Grand Forks   
  Volleyball: Girls Var Match - 7:30PM - vs. Sacred Heart @CHS
  Swimming: Triangular - 5:30PM - Away vs. Fosston, Perham @Fosston                                  
Friday, Sep 7, 2018

  Tennis: Girls Var/JV Tri - 2:30PM - Away vs. Detroit Lakes   
  Tennis: Girls Var/JV Tri - 4:00PM - Away vs. Wadena-Deer Creek @Detroit Lakes High  

  Football: Boys Varsity Game - 7:00PM - vs. Staples Motley @UMC - Parents night

Saturday, Sep 8, 2018

  Tennis: Girls Var/JV Quadrangular - 9:00AM - Away vs. TBD @Alexandria High School    Soccer: Boys Var Match - 10:00AM - Away vs. Walker-Hackensack-Akeley    
  Soccer: Girls Var Match - 10:00AM - Away vs. Walker-Hackensack-Akeley      
  Tennis: Girls Var/JV Quadrangular - 11:00AM - Away vs. TBD      @Alexandria High School        
  Tennis: Girls Var/JV Quadrangular - 1:00PM - Away vs. TBD @Alexandria High School                                  
Monday, Sep 10, 2018

  Soccer: Girls Var Match - 5:00PM - vs. Bemidji @CHS  
  Volleyball: Girls Var Match - 7:30PM - Away vs. Norman County East      

Tuesday, Sep 11, 2018

  Tennis: Girls Var/JV Tri - 2:00PM - Moorhead @CHS        
  Soccer: Boys Var Match - 4:00PM - Away vs. Pelican Rapids  
  Soccer: Girls Var Match - 5:00PM - Away vs. East Grand Forks       
  Tennis: Girls Var/JV Tri - 5:00PM - vs. Thief River Falls @CHS      
  Volleyball: Girls Var Match - 7:30PM - vs. Thief River Falls @CHS

Thursday, Sep 13, 2018

  Swimming: Invitational- 5:30PM - vs. Detroit Lakes, Thief River Falls, Warroad @Crookston

Friday, Sep 14, 2018

  Soccer: Girls Var Match - 5:00PM - vs. Grand Rapids @CHS  
  Football: Boys Varsity Game - 7:00PM - vs. Hawley @UMC      

Saturday, Sep 15, 2018

  Soccer: Girls Var Match - TBD - Away vs. Melrose      
  Soccer: Boys Var Match - 12:00PM - vs. Bemidji @CHS
  Swimming: Invitational - 9:00AM - Away vs. University of North Dakota      

Monday, Sep 17, 2018

  Volleyball: Girls Var Match - 7:30PM - Away vs. Roseau  

Tuesday, Sep 18, 2018

  Tennis: Girls Var/JV Triangular - 3:30PM - Away vs. Detroit Lakes @Bemidji      
  Soccer: Boys Var Match - 4:00PM - vs. Detroit Lakes @CHS                               
  Soccer: Girls Var Match - 5:00PM - Away vs. Detroit Lakes      
  Tennis: Girls Var/JV Triangular - 5:00PM - Away vs. Bemidji      
  Volleyball: Girls Var Match - 7:30PM - vs. Park Rapids Area @CHS
  Swimming: Meet - 5:30PM - Away vs. Park Rapids Area                          

Thursday, Sep 20, 2018

  Soccer: Girls Var Match - 4:00PM - vs. Hillcrest Lutheran Academy @CHS
  Soccer: Boys Var Match - 7:00PM - Away vs. East Grand Forks      
  Volleyball: Girls Var Game - 7:30PM - Away vs. Red Lake County Central      

Friday, Sep 21, 2018

  Soccer: Boys Var Match - 4:00PM - vs. Grand Forks Central @CHS
  Football: Boys Varsity Game - 7:00PM - Away vs. Breckenridge      

Saturday, Sep 22, 2018

  Volleyball: Girls Var Invitational - 9:00AM - vs. Bagley, Clearbrook-Gonvick, Fisher,      Warroad @CHS                                 
  Tennis: Girls Var/JV Tournament - 10:00AM - Away vs. Litchfield  
  Soccer: Boys Var Game - 1:00PM - Away vs. Fergus Falls      

Tuesday, Sep 25, 2018

  Tennis: Girls Var/JV Quadrangular - 10:00AM - Away vs. Moorhead, East Grand Forks,
               Thief River Falls @Moorhead High School  
  Soccer: Boys Var Match - 3:30PM - vs. Hillcrest Lutheran Academy @CHS
  Swimming: Invitational - 5:30PM - Away vs. Warroad                   

Thursday, Sep 27, 2018

  Volleyball: Girls Var Match - 7:30PM - Away vs. Barnesville
  Swimming: Meet - 5:30PM - Away vs. Thief River Falls  

Friday, Sep 28, 2018

  Soccer: Boys Var Match - 3:30PM - Away vs. Hibbing      
  Soccer: Girls Var Match - 3:30PM - Away vs. Hibbing  
  Football: Boys Varsity Game - 7:00PM - vs. Frazee @UMC Football Field

Saturday, Sep 29, 2018

  Volleyball: Girls Var Invitational - 9:00AM - Away vs. Barnesville
  Tennis: Girls Var/JV Triangular - 10:00AM - vs. Park Rapids Area @CHS                    
  Soccer: Boys Var Match - 11:00AM - Away vs. Mesabi East Schools  
  Soccer: Girls Var Match - 1:00PM - Away vs. Mesabi East Schools      
  Tennis: Girls Var/JV Triangular - 1:00PM - vs. Roseau @CHS
  Swimming: Invitational - TBD - Away vs. Bemidji

Tuesday, Oct 2, 2018

  Soccer: Boys Var Match - 4:00PM - vs. East Grand Forks @CHS
  Soccer: Girls Var Match - 4:00PM - vs. East Grand Forks @CHS
  Tennis: Girls Var/JV Match - 4:30PM - vs. Bemidji @Grand Forks Tennis Center             Volleyball: Girls Var Match - 7:30PM - vs. Warroad @CHS Cancer awareness night

Thursday, Oct 4, 2018

  Soccer: Boys Var Match - 3:30PM - vs. Walker-Hackensack-Akeley @CHS
  Soccer: Girls Var Match - 3:30PM - vs. Walker-Hackensack-Akeley @CHS
  Volleyball: Girls Var Match - 7:30PM - Away vs. East Grand Forks
  Swimming: Meet - 5:30PM - Away vs. Fosston

Friday, Oct 5, 2018

  Football: Boys Varsity Game - 7:00PM - Away vs. Barnesville

Saturday, Oct 6, 2018

  Swimming: Invitational - 12:00PM - Away vs. Fosston

Monday, Oct 8, 2018

  Soccer: Girls Var Match - 4:00PM - Fergus Falls @CHS

Tuesday, Oct 9, 2018

  Volleyball: Girls Var Match - 7:30PM - Away vs. Warren/Alvarado/Oslo  

Thursday, Oct 11, 2018

  Tennis: Girls Var/JV Section - Away vs. TBD @Courts Plus-Fargo                          

Friday, Oct 12, 2018

  Tennis: Girls Var/JV Section - Away vs. TBD @Courts Plus-Fargo                          
  Football: Boys Varsity Game - 6:00PM - vs. Pelican Rapids @UMC Football Field -      
                 Homecoming Senior Night

Saturday, Oct 13, 2018

  Tennis: Girls Var/JV Section - Away vs. TBD @Courts Plus-Fargo
  Swimming: Section True Team - Away vs. Warroad
                                  
Monday, Oct 15, 2018

  Volleyball: Girls Var Match - 7:30PM - vs. Fisher @CHS - Senior night

Tuesday, Oct 16, 2018

  Swimming: Triangular - 5:00PM - vs. Grand Forks Central, Thief River Falls @Crookston

Wednesday, Oct 17, 2018

  Football: Boys Varsity Game - 7:00PM - Away vs. Roseau

Tuesday, Oct 23, 2018

  Swimming: Meet - 5:30PM - vs. Moorhead @Crookston    

Friday, Oct 26, 2018

  Swimming: Conference Tournament - Away vs. Warroad, Fosston, TRF @Warroad

Friday, Nov 9, 2018

  Swimming: Section - Away vs. Warroad

Saturday, Nov 10, 2018

  Swimming: Section - Away vs. Warroad