The Minnesota High School Football State Tournament begins Thursday at various locations.

Class 6A

Quarterfinal

Thursday, Nov. 7

At TCF Bank Stadium, Minneapolis

Eastview (6-4) vs. Rosemount (9-1), 5 p.m.

Roseville (9-1) vs. Maple Grove (10-0), 8 p.m.

Friday, Nov. 8

At Metrodome, Minneapolis

Lakeville North (8-2) vs. Eden Prairie (9-0), 5 p.m.

Totino-Grace (8-2) vs. Osseo (9-1), 8 p.m.

Semifinal, at Metrodome

Thursday, Nov. 14

Quarterfinal winners, 7 p.m.

Friday, Nov. 15

Quarterfinal winners, 7 p.m.

Championship, at Metrodome

Friday, Nov. 29

Semifinal winners, 7 p.m.

Class 5A

Quarterfinal

Thursday Nov. 7

At St. Cloud State Univ.

St. Michael-Albertville (9-1) vs. Sartell-St. Stephen (8-3), 7 p.m.

At Lakeville North High School

Owatonna (10-0) vs. Apple Valley (6-5), 7 p.m.

Friday Nov. 8

At St. John's Univ.

Henry Sibley (7-4) vs. Brainerd (10-0), 7 p.m.

Saturday Nov. 9

At Edina Community Center

Chaska (10-0) vs. Andover (7-3), 1 p.m.

Semifinal, at Metrodome

Friday, Nov. 15

Quarterfinal winners, 2 p.m.

Saturday, Nov. 16

Quarterfinal winners, 7 p.m.

Championship, at Metrodome

Saturday, Nov. 30

Semifinal winners, 4 p.m.

Class 4A

Quarterfinal

Thursday Nov. 7

At Chanhassen High School

Hutchinson (10-0) vs. South St. Paul (9-1), 7 p.m.

Friday Nov. 8

At East Ridge High School

Kasson-Mantorville (9-1) vs. Holy Angels (5-5), 7 p.m.

At St. Cloud State Univ.

Delano (9-1) vs. Cloquet (9-1), 8 p.m.

Saturday, Nov. 9

At St. Cloud State Univ.

DeLaSalle (9-1) vs. Detroit Lakes (9-1), 8 p.m.

Semifinal, at Metrodome

Thursday, Nov. 14

Quarterfinal winners, 4:30 p.m.

Friday, Nov. 15

Quarterfinal winners, 4:30 p.m.

Championship, at Metrodome

Friday, Nov. 29

Semifinal winners, 4 p.m.

Class 3A

Quarterfinal

Friday, Nov. 8

At Univ. of Minn., Duluth

Pierz (7-3) vs. Proctor (8-2), 7 p.m.

At Macalester College

Glencoe-SL (8-2) vs. St. Croix Lutheran (8-2), 7 p.m.

At Burnsville High School

Rochester Lourdes (9-1) vs. Fairmont (8-2), 7 p.m.

Saturday, Nov. 9

At St. Cloud State Univ.

New London-Spicer (8-2) vs. Dilworth-Glyndon-Felton (8-2), 5 p.m.

Semifinal, at Metrodome

Saturday, Nov. 16

Quarterfinal winners, 2 p.m.

Quarterfinal winners, 4:30 p.m.

Championship, at Metrodome

Saturday, Nov. 30

Semifinal winners, 1 p.m.

Class 2A

Quarterfinal

Friday, Nov. 8

At Chisago Lakes High School

Minneota/Lincoln HI (11-0) vs. Moose Lake/WR (10-0), 7 p.m.

At Richfield High School

Pine Island (9-2) vs. Maple Lake (7-4), 7 p.m.

At Rochester Community & Technical College

Chatfield (10-1) vs. Jackson CC (9-1), 7 p.m.

Saturday, Nov. 9

At Concordia College

Holdingford (11-0) vs. Hawley (9-1), 1 p.m.

Semifinal, at Metrodome

Thursday, Nov. 14

Quarterfinal winners, 2 p.m.

Friday, Nov. 15

Quarterfinal winners, 11:30 a.m.

Championship, at Metrodome

Friday, Nov. 29

Semifinal winners, 1 p.m.

Class A

Quarterfinal

Friday, Nov. 8

At St. Cloud State Univ.

Dawson-Boyd (10-1) vs. Braham (10-0), 5 p.m.

Saturday, Nov. 9

At Southwest Minnesota State Univ.

Sleepy Eye-St. Mary's (11-0) vs. Lester Prairie/Holy Trinity (7-3), 3 p.m.

At Bemidji State Univ.

Upsala/Swanville (9-1) vs. Mahnomen (10-0), 3 p.m.

At Rochester Community & Technical College

Bethlehem Academy (8-3) vs. Tracy-Milroy-Balaton (8-3), 1 p.m.

Semifinal, at Metrodome

Saturday, Nov. 16

Quarterfinal winners, 9 a.m.

Quarterfinal winners, 11:30 a.m.

Championship, at Metrodome

Saturday, Nov. 30

Seminfinal winners, 10 a.m.

Nine Man

Quarterfinal

Friday, Nov. 8

At Duluth Public Stadium

Floodwood (11-0) vs. Ely (11-0), 7 p.m.

At Roseville High School

Nicollet (11-0) vs. Underwood (8-3), 7 p.m.

Saturday, Nov. 9

At Bemidji State Univ.

Ada-Borup (9-2) vs. Kittson County Central (11-0), 12 p.m.

At Southwest Minnesota State Univ.

Grand Meadow (10-1) vs. Mountain Lake Area (11-0), 12 p.m.

Semifinal, at Metrodome

Thursday, Nov. 14

Quarterfinal winners, 11:30 a.m.

Friday, Nov. 15

Quarterfinal winners, 9 a.m.

Championship, at Metrodome

Friday, Nov. 29

Semifinal winners, 10 a.m.