Scores Minnesota high school football games from Friday, Aug. 30.

Scores Minnesota high school football games from Friday, Aug. 30.

Aitkin 54, Virginia 0

Annandale 41, Waconia 26

Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City 41, BOLD 16

Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa 42, Lester Prairie/Holy Trinity 29

Benilde-St. Margaret's 47, Albany 8

Blake 35, Brooklyn Center 14

Blooming Prairie 28, New Richland-H-E-G 7

Brainerd 72, Fergus Falls 14

Brandon-Evansville 20, Hillcrest Lutheran 8

Cannon Falls 40, Kenyon-Wanamingo 0

Cass Lake-Bena 50, Red Lake 0

Cedar Mountain/Comfrey 42, Sleepy Eye 0

Chatfield 39, Wabasha-Kellogg 14

Chisago Lakes 40, Big Lake 7

Clinton-Graceville-Beardsley 54, Bertha-Hewitt 8

Cloquet 19, Esko 18

Columbia Heights 50, Minneapolis South 6

Concordia Academy 28, Breck 7

Cromwell 28, Northland 22

Crookston 25, Warroad 0

Crosby-Ironton 31, Mesabi East 0

Deer River 21, Greenway/Nashwauk-Keewatin 16

Delano 41, Dassel-Cokato 9

DeLaSalle 40, St. Croix Lutheran 8

Detroit Lakes 35, Fargo North, N.D. 20

Dilworth-Glyndon-Felton 20, East Grand Forks 6

Duluth Marshall 41, Cook County 16

Ellsworth, Wis. 31, Red Wing 0

Fairmont 26, Worthington 0

Faribault 35, Austin 21

Farmington 30, River Falls, Wis. 20

Fertile-Beltrami 14, Blackduck 6

Foley 42, Jackson County Central 7

Frazee 22, Bagley 13

Fridley 19, Zimmerman 7

Goodhue 40, Kingsland 6

Grand Meadow 47, Lyle/Austin Pacelli 30

Hawley 35, Park Rapids 14

Hayfield 13, Southland 0

International Falls 50, Eveleth-Gilbert 0

Irondale 49, Northfield 35

Isle 14, Hill City 12

Jordan 47, Kimball 14

Kasson-Mantorville 38, Pine Island 7

Kelliher/Northome 56, McGregor 16

La Crescent 34, Triton 18

Lake City 56, St. Charles 12

Lake Park-Audubon 38, Walker-Hackensack-Akeley 12

Lanesboro 36, Houston 34

LeRoy-Ostrander 46, Glenville-Emmons 6

Madelia 50, Renville County West 13

Madison, S.D. 36, Pipestone 0

Mahnomen 54, Pillager 0

Maple River 35, Mankato Loyola 14

Melrose 14, Benson 12

Minneapolis Henry 19, St. Paul Johnson 12

Minneapolis Washburn 56, St. Paul Highland Park 50

Minnehaha Academy 16, New Life Academy/Bethany Academy 13

Minnewaska 31, Morris Area/Chokio-Alberta 14

Moorhead 28, Alexandria 12

Mountain Lake Area 73, Janesville-Waldorf-Pemberton 22

New London-Spicer 56, Mound-Westonka 0

Orono 41, Litchfield 14

Owatonna 41, Rochester Mayo 14

Paynesville 54, Montevideo 34

Perham 36, Pelican Rapids 27

Pine River-Backus 14, Fosston 6

Plainview-Elgin-Millville 26, Lewiston-Altura 9

Prior Lake 40, Eagan 21

Proctor 28, Pine City 12

Providence Academy/Heritage Christian Academy 21, St. Agnes 14

Red Lake County 44, Prairie Valley Nighthawks 32

Robbinsdale Cooper 24, Marshall 13

Rochester Century 42, Mankato East 19

Rochester Lourdes 61, Winona Cotter 0

Rushford-Peterson 14, Fillmore Central 13

Sauk Centre 35, Yellow Medicine East 12

Sibley East 33, G-F-W 6

Sleepy Eye St. Mary's 20, Minnesota Valley Lutheran 12

South Ridge 44, Bigfork 22

South St. Paul 39, Richfield 0

Spring Grove 52, Mabel-Canton 6

Springfield 55, Red Rock Central 0

St. Clair 49, West Lutheran 0

St. Cloud Apollo 27, Rocori 15

St. Cloud Tech 14, Sartell 0

St. Paul Academy/Mounds Park 25, Spectrum 22

St. Paul Como Park 27, Minneapolis North 26

St. Peter 41, LeSueur-Henderson 7

Stewartville 46, Dover-Eyota 26

Thief River Falls 36, Roseau 12

Tri-City United 35, Waterville-Elysian-Morristown 8

Verndale 50, Hancock 6

Wabasso 34, Buffalo Lake-Hector-Stewart 8

Wadena-Deer Creek 39, West Central 22

Wahpeton, N.D. 36, Breckenridge 14

Waseca 41, Little Falls 13

Wheaton/Herman-Norcross 38, Ashby 14

Willmar 42, Sauk Rapids-Rice 30

Windom 22, St. James Area 14