|
|
Crookston Times - Crookston, MN
  • Wrestling Polls

  • The Minnesota wrestling poll from TheGuillotine.com.
    • email print
  • The Minnesota wrestling poll from TheGuillotine.com. Sections are in parentheses.
     
    Class AAA
    1. Apple Valley (3)
    2. Saint Michael-Albertville (7)
    3. Cambridge-Isanti (7)
    4. Prior Lake (2)
    5. Owatonna (1)
    6. Albert Lea Area (1)
    7. Hastings (1)
    8. Coon Rapids (7)
    9. Forest Lake (7)
    10. White Bear Lake Area (4)
    11. Shakopee (2)
    12. Centennial (5)
    Others receiving votes: Lakeville North (2), Stillwater Area (4), Little Falls (8), Willmar (6), Moorhead (8), Faribault (1), Rochester Mayo (1)
     
    Class AA
    1. Simley (4)
    2. Kasson-Mantorville (1)
    3. Foley (6)
    4. Scott West (2)
    5. New Prague (2)
    6. Milaca (7)
    7. New London-Spicer (6)
    8. Hutchinson/Buffalo Lake-Hector-Stewart (2)
    9. Monticello (5)
    10. Becker (6)
    11. Adrian (3)
    12. Perham (8)
    Others receiving votes: Totino-Grace (5), Dawson-Boyd/Lac qui Parle Valley (3), Thief River Falls/Goodridge (8), Annandale/Maple Lake (6), Pequot Lakes/Pine River-Backus (8), Watertown-Mayer/Mayer Lutheran (2), WEM/JWP (1), Detroit Lakes (8), North Branch (7), Lewiston-Altura/Rushford-Peterson (1), Mora (7), MAHACA (3), Rockford (5)
     
    Class AA 152 lbs.
    10. Wyatt Hanson, Crookston
     
    Class AA 195 lbs.
    3. Josh Edlund, Crookston

    Class A
    1. Jackson County Central (2)
    2. Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City (5)
    3. Kerkhoven-Murdock-Sunburg (3)
    4. Wabasso/Red Rock Central (3)
    5. Lake Crystal-Wellcome Memorial Area (4)
    6. Frazee (8)
    7. Pierz (7)
    8. Minneota (3)
    9. Barnesville (6)
    10. Zumbrota-Mazeppa (1)
    11. Badger/Greenbush-Middle River (8)
    12. Kimball Area (5)
    Others receiving votes: Holdingford (7), Windom/Mountain Lake (4), Chatfield (1), Maple River (2), Saint James Area (4), Sibley East (4), Kenyon-Wanamingo (1), New York Mills (6), Border West (6), Paynesville Area (5), Lake City (1), Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa (5)

      • calendar