|
|
Crookston Times - Crookston, MN
  • Boys' Basketball Polls

  • The Minnesota boys' high school basketball rankings as provided by Minnesota Basketball News.
    • email print
      Comment
  • The Minnesota boys’ high school basketball rankings as provided by Minnesota Basketball News. Records are through Dec. 18.
     
    Class 4A
    1. Park Center (8-0)
    2. Apple Valley (3-1)
    3. Roseville (5-0)
    4. Tartan (3-0)
    5. Hopkins (4-2)
    6. Osseo (5-1)
    7. Eden Prairie (4-1)
    8. Minnetonka (5-1)
    9. Lakeville North (5-1)
    10. Prior Lake (4-1)
    11. Stillwater (4-0)
    12. Chanhassen (4-1)
    13. Moorhead (4-1)
    14. Elk River (5-0)
    15. Woodbury (4-1)
    16. Eastview (2-2)
    17. Edina (2-4)
    18. Rochester John Marshall (5-0)
    19. St. Louis Park (5-2)
    20. Eagan (3-1)
     
    Class 3A
    1. DeLaSalle (2-0)
    2. Austin (5-0)
    3. Blake (3-1)
    4. Waconia (5-1)
    5. St. Paul Johnson (1-1)
    6. Rocori (2-0)
    7. Delano (6-0)
    8. Holy Angels (4-3)
    9. Spring Lake Park (4-2)
    10. Mankato West (4-1)
    11. Minneapolis Washburn (3-3)
    12. Grand Rapids (4-2)
    13. Hermantown (4-0)
    14. New Prague (5-2)
    15. Columbia Heights (3-1)
    16. Red Wing (4-2)
    17. Sartell-St. Stephen (2-2)
    18. Fergus Falls (4-2)
    19. Little Falls (3-1)
    20. St. Cloud Apollo (4-2)
     
    Class 2A
    1. Melrose (4-0)
    2. Pelican Rapids (4-1)
    3. St. Peter (5-1)
    4. Hawley (5-0)
    5. St. Cloud Cathedral (6-0)
    6. Litchfield (2-1)
    7. Plainview-Elgin-Millville (4-1)
    8. Byron (7-1)
    9. Rochester Lourdes (5-1)
    10. Martin County West (5-0)
    11. Fairmont (4-2)
    12. Annandale (4-2)
    13. Southland (6-0)
    14. Pierz (4-0)
    15. Howard Lake-Waverly-Winsted (4-0)
    16. Redwood Valley (5-1)
    17. Morris Area/Chokio-Alberta (4-1)
    18. Hayfield (4-1)
    19. Minnehaha Academy (4-1)
    20. Esko (6-1)
     
    Class 1A
    1. Maranatha (5-0)
    2. Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa (7-0)
    3. Heritage Christian (6-0)
    4. Bethlehem Academy (5-1)
    5. Southwest Minnesota Christian (4-1)
    6. Lakeview Christian (2-3)
    7. Upsala (4-0)
    8. Ulen-Hitterdal (4-0)
    9. Browerville (6-0)
    10. Dawson-Boyd (4-1)
    11. Russell-Tyler-Ruthton (5-0)
    12. MACCRAY (5-1)
    13. Lester Prairie/Holy Trinity (3-2)
    14. Rushford-Peterson (3-2)
    15. Spring Grove (5-1)
    16. Cedar Mountain-Comfrey (3-1)
    17. Springfield (4-2)
    18. Barnum (6-0)
    19. Walker-Hackensack-Akeley (5-0)
    20. Park Christian (5-0)

        calendar