The Minnesota boys' high school basketball rankings as provided by Minnesota Basketball News.

The Minnesota boys’ high school basketball rankings as provided by Minnesota Basketball News. Records are through Dec. 18.

Class 4A

1. Park Center (8-0)

2. Apple Valley (3-1)

3. Roseville (5-0)

4. Tartan (3-0)

5. Hopkins (4-2)

6. Osseo (5-1)

7. Eden Prairie (4-1)

8. Minnetonka (5-1)

9. Lakeville North (5-1)

10. Prior Lake (4-1)

11. Stillwater (4-0)

12. Chanhassen (4-1)

13. Moorhead (4-1)

14. Elk River (5-0)

15. Woodbury (4-1)

16. Eastview (2-2)

17. Edina (2-4)

18. Rochester John Marshall (5-0)

19. St. Louis Park (5-2)

20. Eagan (3-1)

Class 3A

1. DeLaSalle (2-0)

2. Austin (5-0)

3. Blake (3-1)

4. Waconia (5-1)

5. St. Paul Johnson (1-1)

6. Rocori (2-0)

7. Delano (6-0)

8. Holy Angels (4-3)

9. Spring Lake Park (4-2)

10. Mankato West (4-1)

11. Minneapolis Washburn (3-3)

12. Grand Rapids (4-2)

13. Hermantown (4-0)

14. New Prague (5-2)

15. Columbia Heights (3-1)

16. Red Wing (4-2)

17. Sartell-St. Stephen (2-2)

18. Fergus Falls (4-2)

19. Little Falls (3-1)

20. St. Cloud Apollo (4-2)

Class 2A

1. Melrose (4-0)

2. Pelican Rapids (4-1)

3. St. Peter (5-1)

4. Hawley (5-0)

5. St. Cloud Cathedral (6-0)

6. Litchfield (2-1)

7. Plainview-Elgin-Millville (4-1)

8. Byron (7-1)

9. Rochester Lourdes (5-1)

10. Martin County West (5-0)

11. Fairmont (4-2)

12. Annandale (4-2)

13. Southland (6-0)

14. Pierz (4-0)

15. Howard Lake-Waverly-Winsted (4-0)

16. Redwood Valley (5-1)

17. Morris Area/Chokio-Alberta (4-1)

18. Hayfield (4-1)

19. Minnehaha Academy (4-1)

20. Esko (6-1)

Class 1A

1. Maranatha (5-0)

2. Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa (7-0)

3. Heritage Christian (6-0)

4. Bethlehem Academy (5-1)

5. Southwest Minnesota Christian (4-1)

6. Lakeview Christian (2-3)

7. Upsala (4-0)

8. Ulen-Hitterdal (4-0)

9. Browerville (6-0)

10. Dawson-Boyd (4-1)

11. Russell-Tyler-Ruthton (5-0)

12. MACCRAY (5-1)

13. Lester Prairie/Holy Trinity (3-2)

14. Rushford-Peterson (3-2)

15. Spring Grove (5-1)

16. Cedar Mountain-Comfrey (3-1)

17. Springfield (4-2)

18. Barnum (6-0)

19. Walker-Hackensack-Akeley (5-0)

20. Park Christian (5-0)