|
|
Crookston Times - Crookston, MN
  • Girls' Basketball Polls

  • The Minnesota girls’ high school basketball rankings as provided by Minnesota Basketball News.
    • email print
      Comment
  • The Minnesota girls’ high school basketball rankings as provided by Minnesota Basketball News. Records are through Dec. 18.
    Class 4A
    1. Hopkins (8-0)
    2. Eastview (7-0)
    3. Bloomington Kennedy (6-2)
    4. Minnetonka (6-1)
    5. St. Paul Central (8-0)
    6. Roseville (6-1)
    7. St. Michael-Albertville (7-0)
    8. Edina (6-1)
    9. Wayzata (6-1)
    10. Lakeville North (4-2)
    11. Centennial (6-1)
    12. Mounds View (6-2)
    13. Osseo (6-2)
    14. Forest Lake (6-20)
    15. Chanhassen (4-4)
    16. Robbinsdale Cooper (4-3)
    17. Park of Cottage Grove (6-2)
    18. Maple Grove (5-2)
    19. Eden Prairie (4-2)
    20. Woodbury (5-2)
    Class 3A
    1. Fergus Falls (5-0)
    2. Richfield (2-1)
    3. DeLaSalle (6-2)
    4. Thief River Falls (9-0)
    5. Marshall (6-0)
    6. Red Wing (7-2)
    7. New Prague (6-2)
    8. Chaska (6-2)
    9. Benilde-St. Margaret’s (6-2)
    10. Minneapolis Roosevelt (5-1)
    11. Mankato East (5-2)
    12. Monticello (7-1)
    13. North Branch (6-0)
    14. St. Anthony (7-2)
    15. Simley (4-4)
    16. Park Center (2-5)
    17. Alexandria (4-3)
    18. Hill-Murray (2-3)
    19. Grand Rapids (6-1)
    20. Sartell-St. Stephen (5-3)
    Class 2A
    1. Providence Academy (7-3)
    2. New Richland-Hartland-Ellendale-Geneva (5-1)
    3. Sauk Centre (5-0)
    4. Esko (7-1)
    5. Braham (7-0)
    6. Caledonia (8-0)
    7. Staples-Motley (6-3)
    8. Dover-Eyota (10-0)
    9. New London-Spicer (3-0)
    10. Minnehaha Academy (6-0)
    11. Jordan (6-1)
    12. Crookston (4-1)
    13. St. Peter (5-1)
    14. Litchfield (6-1)
    15. Howard Lake-Waverly-Winsted (6-2)
    16. Pequot Lakes (6-1)
    17. Pine Island (6-2)
    18. International Falls (6-0)
    19. Minneapolis Washburn (3-3)
    20. Worthington (5-1)
     
     
    Class 1A
    1. Maranatha (5-1)
    2. Mountain Iron-Buhl (8-0)
    3. Goodhue (8-1)
    4. Bethlehem Academy (5-2)
    5. Minneota (7-0)
    6. Ada-Borup (4-1)
    7. Upsala (4-0)
    8. Parkers Prairie (6-0)
    9. Win-E-Mac (8-0)
    10. Isle (6-0)
    11. Warren-Alvarado-Oslo (7-1)
    12. Minnesota Valley Lutheran (8-0)
    13. Northeast Range (5-0)
    14. Clearbrook-Gonvick (7-0)
    15. Dawson-Boyd (7-0)
    16. Fulda (6-1)
    17. North Woods (5-1)
    18. Mankato Loyola (7-1)
    19. Adrian (6-1)
    20. Red Lake Falls (5-1)