Scores from around the state of Minnesota in the first week of the prep football season.

Aitkin 33, East Central 7
Barnesville 34, Browerville 6
Bigfork 8, South Ridge 6
Blooming Prairie 35, New Richland-Hartland-Ellendale-Geneva 0
Blue Earth 45, United South Central 0
BOLD 34, Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City 0
Caledonia 19, Plainview/Elgin-Millville 0
Cannon Falls 27, Winona Cotter 14
Cedar Mountain/Comfrey 18, Buffalo Lake-Hector-Stewart 14
Chatfield 37, Dover-Eyota 14
Chisago Lakes 29, Mahtomedi 22
Clinton-Graceville-Beardsley 64, Bertha-Hewitt 6
Concordia Academy-Roseville 42, DeLaSalle 0
Cook County 55, Two Harbors 26
Crookston 41, Warroad 14
Crosby-Ironton 62, Mesabi East 0
Delano 28, Dassel-Cokato 27
Duluth Marshall 14, Eveleth-Gilbert 13
East Grand Forks 22, Dilworth-Glyndon-Felton 6
Fairmont 47, Worthington 15
Faribault 35, Fargo South, N.D. 21
Farmington 19, Rochester Mayo 7
Fergus Falls 28, Sauk Rapids-Rice 27
Fertile-Beltrami 46, Blackduck 30
Fillmore Central 6, Wabasha-Kellogg 0
Frazee 37, Bagley 7
Fridley 49, St. Paul Como Park 7
Glencoe-Silver Lake 46, Holy Family Catholic 21
Goodhue 36, Pine Island 14
Grand Meadow 45, Lyle/Austin Pacelli 16
Hawley 27, Park Rapids 6
Hillcrest Lutheran 44, Ortonville 28
Hutchinson 49, Little Falls 0
Foley 38, International Falls 8
Irondale 33, St. Francis 13
Isle 49, Northland 14
Kasson-Mantorville 34, Lake City 27
Kimball 49, Spectrum 0
La Crescent 32, Kenyon-Wanamingo 19
Lac qui Parle Valley 21, Benson 20
Lake Crystal-Wellcome Memorial 43, Mankato Loyola 6
Lake Park-Audubon 46, Walker-Hackensack-Akeley-Laporte 13
Lanesboro 18, Houston 14
Lester Prairie/Holy Trinity 34, Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa 0
Lewiston-Altura 20, Rushford-Peterson 6
Litchfield 30, Orono 28
Luverne 36, Harrisburg, S.D. 22
Madelia 26, Renville County West 8
Mahnomen 46, Pillager 6
Maple River 27, St. James Area 7
Marshall 42, Mankato East 7
Martin County West 27, Windom 0
Minnesota Valley Lutheran 22, Redwood Valley 20
Moorhead 34, Bemidji 30
Moose Lake/Willow River 21, Barnum 6
Morris Area/Chokio-Alberta 34, Minnewaska 7
Mountain Lake Area 42, Janesville-Waldorf-Pemberton 16
Nevis 36, Wrenshall 0
New Life Academy 41, Breck 14
New London-Spicer 41, Mound-Westonka 7
Northome/Kelliher 38, Cromwell 20
Onamia 68, McGregor 12
Paynesville 42, Montevideo 0
Perham 21, Pelican Rapids 14
Pierz 28, Melrose 7
Pine River-Backus 38, Fosston 0
Prior Lake 30, Eagan 11
Proctor 24, Pine City 14
Red Lake County 36, Lake of the Woods 6
Red Wing 35, Austin 22
Rochester Lourdes 42, Hayfield 0
Rocori 48, Brainerd 28
Russell-Tyler-Ruthton 33, Canby 6
Sartell 6, St. Cloud Apollo 0
Sauk Centre 46, Yellow Medicine East 6
Sibley East 34, G-F-W 8
Sleepy Eye 27, Kingsland 14
Sleepy Eye St. Mary's 36, Red Rock Central 6
South St. Paul 49, Richfield 14
Spring Grove 60, Mabel-Canton 6
Springfield 20, New Ulm Cathedral 13
St. Agnes 42, St. Paul Academy/Mounds Park 7
St. Anthony 21, Blake 7
St. Clair 67, West Lutheran 6
St. Cloud Cathedral 14, Holdingford 6
St. Cloud Tech 28, Alexandria 13
St. Croix Lutheran 36, Providence Academy 14
St. Louis Park 20, Cloquet 13, 2OT
St. Paul Central 14, Northfield 8
St. Peter 34, LeSueur-Henderson 7
Stewartville 30, Zumbrota-Mazeppa 6
Stillwater 20, Woodbury 18
Thief River Falls 43, Roseau 22
Tri City United 21, Waterville-Elysian-Morristown 20
Verndale 36, Hancock 32
Waconia 30, Annandale 23
Wadena-Deer Creek 28, West Central 16
Wahpeton, N.D. 38, Breckenridge 7
Waubun 33, Sacred Heart 14
White Bear Lake 13, Roseville 10
Willmar 40, Buffalo 19
Zimmerman 37, Albany 22